Over 25 years of accounting excellence

  • 03 6224 6400
  • Level 2 / 18 Elizabeth Street
  • Mon - Fri: 09.00 - 17.00

PRIVACY POLICY

Macquarie Accounting Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Macquarie Accounting complies with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) when collecting, using, disclosing, securing and providing access to personal information.

Macquarie Accounting may collect personal information to:

  • Conduct our business
  • Provide services and products
  • Market our services and products
  • Comply with any legal obligations
  • Perform our professional engagement

Personal information will not be disclosed to anyone without your prior authority. Protecting your personal information is a priority at Macquarie Accounting. Security and confidentiality measures have been implemented to manage personal information physically and electronically.

The maintenance and accuracy of your personal information is very important. Please contact us to:

  • Express any concerns
  • Market our services and products
  • Update your personal information
  • No longer receive information about our range of services

www.macqacc.com.au

Personal information that is freely provided by our visitors may be collected. Details such as, server address, domain name, the time and date you visited the site and the pages viewed may be recorded by us or our service provider. Information collected is for statistical and website development purposes and will remain anonymous.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Macquarie Accounting may amend or modify our Privacy Policy at any time. Nothing contained in this policy is intended to create contractual rights or obligations.

Contact us today to find out exactly how we can help you.

© Copyright 2018 Macquarie Accounting. All rights reserved.